Kritya2021-Poets

Day-1(1)         July 04, 2021 Sunday

  1. Welcome speech- Rati Saxena, Festival Director
  • K Satchidanandan    — Inaugural Speech, & poetry Reading
    • (An Eminent Poet and Thinker) –India
  • Hanan Awwad  -Guest of Honour, Poetry reading
    • Eminent poet,President -International League for Peace and Freedom –Palestine
  • Ko Un  – Guest of Honour- Poetry Reading    
    • (Eminent poet, Monk, thinker) –South Korea
  • Vishal Bhardwaj   –  Guest of Honour-  Poetry Reading (Eminent Filmmaker, Poet)
    • -India

Vinita Agrawal- Convenor  – Eminent Poet, Kritya advisor

Sukrita Paul Kumar- VOTE OF THANKS- Eminent Poet, kritya advisor

  • Translations — Sukrita Paul Kumar and Rekha Sethi

Day-1(2)          July 04, 2021 Sunday             Poets 7

  • Tribute to Shankh Gosh (Poetry of the poet, read by Mita Das)
  • Ghassan Alkhunaizi  -Saudi Arabia
  • Medha Singh English -India
  • Sahar Adamsani – Iran-
  •   Vandana Tete –Hindi,  India
  • Maria Miraglia – Italy

Convenor — Vaishnavi Rao

Translation Reading Hindi Mita Das

Day-2(1)          July 05, 2021 Monday                        Poets  7

  1. K Srilata -English- India ( correction to be done)
  2. Hamidreza Shekarsari -Iran
  3. Avtar Mota  -Kashmiri -India
  4. Eldar Akhadov -Azerbaijan
  5. Savita Singh -Hindi- India
  6. Anil Boro- Assamese– India
  7. Vijayaraja Mallika-Malayalam, India

Convenor-Babitha Justin

Reading hindi – Mita Das

Day-2(2)          July 05, 2021 Monday                        Poets  7

  1. Sharmila Ray –English, India
  2. Michael Augustin -Germany
  3. Aanand Singh-Hindi, India
  4. Anna Lombardo-Italy
  5. Keshab Sigdel – Nepal
  6. Kinshuk Gupta-Hindi, India
  7. Mita Das-Hindi, India

Convenor– Smitha Sehgal

Day-3(1)          July 06, 2021 Tuesday                       

  • Sukrita paul Kumar- English, India
  • Jabar kakaei-Iran
  • Jamuna Bini-Hindi , India
  • Sungrye Han-Korea
  • Shila Biswas -Bangla , India
  • P N Shad -Kashmiri , India
  • Ioana Morpurgo-Romania

Convenor – Mandakini

Day-3(2)          July 06, 2021 Tuesday                       

  • Jayashree  C Kambar-Kannada, India
  • Feroze Natique Khusro-Pakistan
  • Panna Trivedi – Gujarati, India
  • Manish Yadav- Hindi, India
  • Aparna Mohanty- Oriya –India
  • Savithri Rajeevan-Malayalam, India
  • Ramesh Prajapati-Hindi-India

Convenor   – Kamayani Vishisht

Day-4(1)          July 07, 2021 Wednesday                  

  • Anton Baev-Bulgaria
  • Ambika Datta Chaturvedi –Rajasthani, ,India
  • Marwa Nabil Mahmoud Ezzedin-Egypt
  • Hemant Divate-Marathi, India
  • A’zam Obidov-Uzbekistan
  • Shikdar Mohammed Kibriah- Bangladesh
  • Convenor   – Pooja Pryiamvada

Day-4(2)    July 07, 2021 Wednesday                  

  • Pratishtha Pandya-Gujarati,India
  • Nilambri Ghai-USA
  • Azeem Thannimoodu-Malayalam , India
  • Silvia Eugina Castellero -USA
  • Swati Deepak Damodare-Marathi ,India
  • Hannie Rouweler -Netherlands
  • Margaret Saine-USA

Convenor- Smitha Sehgal

Day-5(1)          July 08, 2021  Thursday                     

  • Abhijit Palchoudhuri- Bangla,India
  • Vipin Choudhary-Hindi,India
  • Cao Shui-China
  • Chandramohan Satyarthy-India
  • Kamal Vora-Gujarati, India
  • Philip Nikolayev-Russia

Convenor–Smitha Sehgal

Day-5(2)          July 08, 2021  Thursday                      Poets  7

  • Sergio Infante-Chile
  • Shail Raghuvanshi- English, India
  • Sidheshwar Singh–Hindi, India
  • Rajesh Pandya-Gujarati, India
  • Vijaya Singh -Hindi , India
  • Usha Akella-USA
  • Ramachandran P P –Malayalam,India

Convenor   – Pooja Pryiamvada

Day-6(1)          July 09, 2021,   Friday                        Poets  7

  • Ranu Uniyal-English India
  • Aurelia Lassaque- France
  • Prithiraj Taur -Marathi, India
  • Job Degenaar –Netherlands
  • Azam Quadri-Hindi ,India
  • Hans D. Amadé Esperer-Germany
  • Aditya Shankar –Malayalam-English,  India

Convenor – Kamayani Vishisht

Day 6(2)          July 09, 2021,  Friday             Poets  7

  • Anju Makhija-India
  • Вадим Терёхин-Russia
  • Mohsen Rahjerdi- USA
  • Moëz Majed-Tunisia
  • Moulya Swamy -Kannada, India
  • Yesudas D- Malayalam India

Convenor —  Vaishnavi Rao

Translation Reading Mita Das

Day7(1)           July 10, 2021  Saturday                      Poets  7

  1. Bengt Berg-Sweden
  2. Babitha Justin-English, India
  3. Julie Boden-UK
  4. Rajendra PrasadKannada, India
  5. Shurouk Hammoud – Syria
  6. Shaiju Alex – Malayalam India
  7. Namdev Madhav Koli -Marathi, India

Convenor – Kamayani Vishisht

Day7(2)           July 10, 2021  Saturday                      Poets  7

  • Graciela Aráoz-Argentina
  • Basudev Sunani- Oriya -India
  • Wang Ping-China/USA
  • Diti Ronen-Israel
  • Alberto López Serrano-EL Salvador
  • Leonardo Herrmann– Argentina
  • Sarita Jenamani -Austria

Convenor– Shelly Bhoil

Day8(1)           July 11, 2021  Sunday            Poets  7

  • Sanket Mhatre -Marathi-India
  • Katarina Sarić-Black Mountain Republic
  • Vaishnavi Rao-English -India
  • Smitha Sehgal-Malayalam –India
  • Lawrence Schimel-Madrid, Spain
  • Barkat Hoth- Baluchistan ,Iran
  • Shobhana Kumar-English, India

Convenor– Shelly Bhoil

Day-8(2)          July 11, 2021 Sunday

  • Kedar Mishra – Oriya,India
  • Hasan Erkek- Turkey
  • Azhagiya Periyavan -Tamil, India
  • Ashraf Aboul-Yazid-Egypt
  • Anesce Dremen-USA
  • Ranjana Sharan Sinha-English, India
  • Ajay Varma Alluri -Telugu
  • Vibha Rani- Maithili, India

Convenor   – Pooja Pryiamvada

Day -9 (1)        July 12, 2021 Monday                        Poets  7

  1. Vinita Agrawal-English, India
  2. Bilal al Masri –Lebanon
  3. Zolani Mkiva -S Africa
  4. Ravi Shanker-English,India
  5. Hanumant Chandgude – Marathi-India  
  6. Edina Berna-Hungary
  7. Dushyant-Hindi-India

Convenor–Shail Raghuvanshi

Day-9(2)          July 12, 2021  Monday                       Poets  7

  1. Arundhati Subramanian, English. India
  2. Sujata Bhatt-Germany
  3. Víctor Rodríguez Núñez – Cuba-USA”
  4. Ming Di China/USA
  5. Shelly Bhoil-Brazil
  6. Nirupama Datt-Punjabi,  India
  7. Paul Catafago,-Palestina/USA
  8. Anil Karki-Hindi, India

Convenor   – Smitha Sehgal

Day-10(1)        July 13, 2021 Tuesday                        Poets  7

  1. Chaitanya Audichya-Hindi, India
  2. Arathi HN, Kannada , India
  3. Mai phan Van–Vietnam
  4. Muni Devendra Singh – Bhojpuri,India
  5. Jhelum Tribedi-Bangla–India
  6. Pabitra Mohan Dash- Oriya-India
  7. Anil D-Malayalam.India

Convenor -Mandakini

Day-10(2)        July 13, 2021  Tuesday                       Poets  7

  1. John Guzlowski-USA
  2. Mohammed El Hedeiny-Egypt
  3. Koon Woon-China-USA
  4. Pooja Priyamvada – Hindi, India
  5. Farid Khan-Hindi,India
  6. Gulzeb  Zeba -Pakistan
  7.  Kamayani Vashishta -Hindi,English-India

Convenor–  Babitha Justin

Mita Das

Valedictory function

  1. Valedictory Speech and poetry reading by Subodh Sarkar 
  2. Convenors will share their experiences
  1. Festival Director’s Note-RATI SAXENA